Gig Guide

25.08.17

Leeds Festival 2017 - Leeds UK, Leeds Festival

Eminem, Muse, Bastille, Two Door Cinema Club, Major Lazer, Korn, Grouplove, Jimmy Eat World, Kasabian, Flume, Fatboy Slim, HAIM, Breaking Benjamin, Phantogram, Charli XCX, Milky Chance, Migos, Halsey, Glass Animals, Dillon Francis, The Pretty Reckless, Danny Brown, You Me At Six, X Ambassadors, Tory Lanez, Billy Talent, Sub Focus, Black Lips, MuteMath, Wiley, Vince Staples, Oh Wonder, Everything Everything, Ash, Japandroids, At the Drive-In, Russ, The Pigeon Detectives, Flatbush Zombies, Mura Masa, Noisia, Bear's Den, Jagwar Ma, Marshmello, Architects, TOKiMONSTA, The Amity Affliction, The Orwells, Circa Waves, High Contrast, LANY, PVRIS, Jax Jones, Annemarie, Giggs, Pond, Lethal Bizzle, Watsky, Tom Misch, Claptone, Becky Hill, Angel, Tigers Jaw, Bishop Briggs, Goldie, The Japanese House, Defeater, Mallory Knox, The Districts, Delta Heavy, Cigarettes After Sex, Blossoms, While She Sleeps, Shy FX, SG Lewis, Marika Hackman, They, Matrix & Futurebound, Sundara Karma, ONE OK ROCK, Andy C, P Money, Moose Blood, Loyle Carner, The Hunna, EDEN, Metrik, Declan McKenna, Lunice, Honeyblood, Dave, Palisades, Against the Current, Akala, Vallis Alps, J Hus, Loadstar, Fickle Friends, Rat Boy, Rejjie Snow, Jacob Plant, Marmozets, Bugzy Malone, MUNA, Liam Gallagher, Black Honey, ALMA, Ray BLK, PWR BTTM, Blaenavon, VANT, Will Joseph Cook, Barns Courtney, Chris Lorenzo, Majestic, PINS, The Big Moon, Gnarwolves, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, AJ Tracey, The Amazons, The Magic Gang, Carpenter Brut, Jaguar Skills, MistaJam, The Sherlocks, Arcane Roots, Pumarosa, Turbowolf, Avelino, Stefflon Don, All Tvvins, High Tyde, Mist, MoStack, CamelPhat, The Dreem Teem, CABBAGE, INHEAVEN, kideko, Tom Grennan, Tigercub, Boston Manor, Cadet, Mic Righteous, Heartless Crew, mondo cozmo, Abra Cadabra, IDLES, Tired Lion, Louis Berry, DJ Semtex, The LaFontaines, Counterfeit, Casey, God Damn, Picture This, The Manor, Astroid Boys, FREAK, Jaykae, Muncie Girls, WSTR, Big Tobz, A2, NOT3S, Haus, King No-One, Shame, Marsicans, The Sundowners, Zeal and Ardor, SLØTFACE, Vukovi, Monki, Broken Witt Rebels, Toothless, Culture Abuse, Judas, Kurupt FM, Cosima, Mullally, Trampolene, RavenEye, Puppy, Ten Tonnes, Geovarn, Sam Divine, Lea Porcelain, The Wholls, Off Bloom, Yonaka, Big Jesus, Young T & Bugsey, King Nun, Fizzy Blood, Star.One, DREAM STATE (UK), Paris Youth Foundation, Viagra Boys, Bang Bang Romeo, Outlya, Bossman Birdie, Life (UK), Monster Florence, The Blinders (UK), Prose (UK), White Room (UK), dead naked hippies, Deap Valley, The Heatwave (UK), Kasbian, Fling (UK), James Organ, Noisia 'Outer Edges', Super Food, King No One, Tigerclub, Penguin (UK), Heir (UK)

02.09.17

MACMILLAN FEST 2017 - Nottingham UK, Unknown venue

Napoleon, The Treatment, Room 94, Anavae, Carcer City, Our Hollow, Our Home, Skarlett Riot, Wearing Scars, Catch Fire, Borders, Anti-Clone, Holding Absence, Carbine, As December Falls, Casey Lowry, Skies in Motion, Christina Rotondo, The Dead XIII, Everyday Sidekicks, Dead On Arrival, Harken, An Empire Will Fall, Sweet Little Machine, Forgotten Remains, Famous for Nothing, Witch Tripper, Little Bribes, High Tides (UK), Bury the Traitor, The Dandylions, Buried and Forgotten, Cut the Heroics, Confyde, Beckon Lane, James Letta, Built Upon hatred, Wolves Don't Sleep, Distant Blue, Hung Daddy, Phoenix Lake, Ocean Floor (UK), This Is Hate, Barnie Rubblz, Myles Knight, Tori Sheard, Cameron Sinclair Harris

07.09.17

Bestival 2017 - Dorset UK, Lulworth Estate

The xx, Justice, A Tribe Called Quest, Little Dragon, Dizzee Rascal, Pet Shop Boys, DJ Shadow, Mr. Scruff, Danny Brown, Jamie T, Wiley, Willow, Ram Jam, Roots Manuva, Lucy Rose, MNEK, Twin Atlantic, Soul II Soul, Laura Mvula, Johnny Flynn, Rag'n'Bone Man, Circa Waves, Nick Mulvey, Dusky, Maceo Plex, Bomba Estéreo, Fatman Scoop, Blossoms, Kölsch, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Agoria, Loyle Carner, Sinkane, Romare, Tash Sultana, DC Breaks, DJ Yoda, DJ Luck & MC Neat, U-roy, Sam Gellaitry, Culture Shock, Midland, Mad Professor, ALMA, Ray BLK, Chris Coco, Blaenavon, Calyx & TeeBee, Patrick Topping, Oxide & Neutrino, AJ Tracey, The Ragga Twins, Annie Mac, Jackmaster, Stefflon Don, Melé, Preditah, Formation, Let’s Eat Grandma, DJ PAYPAL, The Hackney Colliery Band, 67, Martha, Nadia Rose, Heidi, Cakes Da Killa, Kiko Bun, Tom Walker, My Baby, Heartless Crew, Skinny Girl Diet, Dan Caplen, The Cuban Brothers, Flamingods, Black Foxxes, The Turbans, Avalon Emerson, Bjarki, Carnival, Smerz, Monki, Trojan Sound System, The Rising, HMLTD, Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club, Solardo, Jasper James, Kurupt FM, Nightwave, The Rhythm Method, Daddy G, Reggae Roast DJs, Tayo, Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit, Shanti Celeste, Raindance, Bud, Mr Benn, Job Jobse, Mixmaster Morris, Pete Gooding, CONDUCTA, Uncle Dugs, 47Soul, The Eskies, Barely Legal, Greasy Slicks, Ghost Writerz, Star.One, New York Brass Band, Kuenta I Tambu, Wild Front, The Simmertones, 2Shy, Jumping Jack Frost, Jungle Fever, Tonn Piper, The Smiths Ltd, MC Creed, The Ska Vengers, Murder He Wrote, Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon, K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade, House Gospel Choir, Dead! (UK), The Beaubowbelles, DJ Chris Tofu, Origin One, Jamie Rodigan, Jem Haynes, Anna Wall, Red eye HIFI, Park Hotel, Carasel, Cut A Shine, Disney Rascal, Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO, DJ Taye of Teklife, Sink the Pink, The London African Gospel Choir, Shep-dog, Brockie & Mc Det, DJ Cut La Vis, Slaves (DJ Set), Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter, Swing Patrol, Funky Flirt, Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem, Cirque Du Soul, Venum Sound, AAA Badboy, Penny Metal, Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band, Fandjango, Buttmitzvah, Weymouth Ukuleleans, Shockin B, Eastman Sound, Ruddy Ranks, Nice Up! Presents, Hard Cock Life, Riddim Punks, Andy C presents 25 years of ram, Bestival Brass Band, Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute), Karaoke Glitter Rave, DJ Dapper Dan, Art's House, (uk) Reminders, MC Natty Campbell, Zoee (UK)

27.09.17

Airbourne - Portsmouth UK, Pyramids Centre

With special guests
Artist Page

29.09.17

Twin Atlantic - Manchester UK, Victoria Warehouse

With special guests Deaf Havana, Band of Skulls, Lonely the Brave, Fatherson
Artist Page

01.11.17

Rise Against - Birmingham UK, O2 Academy Birmingham

With special guests Sleeping With Sirens, PEARS
Artist Page

02.11.17

Rise Against - Manchester UK, O2 Apollo Manchester

With special guests Sleeping With Sirens, PEARS
Artist Page

04.11.17

Rise Against - Leeds UK, O2 Academy Leeds

With special guests Sleeping With Sirens, PEARS
Artist Page

05.11.17

Rise Against - London UK, O2 Academy Brixton

With special guests Sleeping With Sirens, PEARS
Artist Page

08.11.17

Rise Against - Newcastle Upon Tyne UK, O2 Academy Newcastle

With special guests Sleeping With Sirens, PEARS
Artist Page

11.11.17

Alice Cooper - Leeds UK, First Direct Arena

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

11.11.17

Airbourne - Bristol UK, O2 Academy Bristol

With special guests
Artist Page

12.11.17

Alice Cooper - Glasgow UK, The SSE Hydro

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

13.11.17

Airbourne - Glasgow UK, O2 Academy Glasgow

With special guests
Artist Page

14.11.17

Airbourne - Manchester UK, Manchester Academy

With special guests
Artist Page

14.11.17

Alice Cooper - Birmingham UK, Barclaycard Arena

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

15.11.17

Opeth - Manchester UK, O2 Ritz Manchester

With special guests Enslaved
Artist Page

15.11.17

Alice Cooper - Manchester UK, Manchester Arena

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

15.11.17

Airbourne - London UK, Roundhouse

With special guests
Artist Page

16.11.17

Opeth - Glasgow UK, Barrowland Ballroom

With special guests Enslaved
Artist Page

16.11.17

Mr. Big - Nottingham UK, Rock City

With special guests The Answer, Faster Pussycat
Artist Page

16.11.17

Alice Cooper - London UK, SSE Arena, Wembley

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

17.11.17

Faster Pussycat - Newcastle Upon Tyne UK, Northumbria Institute

With special guests Mr. Big, The Answer
Artist Page

18.11.17

Jools Holland, Jools Holland & His Rhythm & Blues Orchestra, Jose Feliciano, Airbourne - Manchester UK, O2 Apollo Manchester

With special guests

18.11.17

Enter Shikari - Nottingham UK, Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

With special guests Lower Than Atlantis, Astroid Boys
Artist Page

19.11.17

Enter Shikari - Newcastle Upon Tyne UK, Metro Radio Arena

With special guests Lower Than Atlantis, Astroid Boys
Artist Page

19.11.17

Opeth, Enslaved - Nottingham UK, Rock City

With special guests

19.11.17

Mr. Big - London UK, O2 Shepherd's Bush Empire

With special guests The Answer, Jack Russell's Great White
Artist Page

19.11.17

Airbourne - Oxford UK, O2 Academy Oxford

With special guests
Artist Page

21.11.17

Enter Shikari - Manchester UK, Victoria Warehouse

With special guests Lower Than Atlantis, Astroid Boys
Artist Page

21.11.17

Mr. Big - Manchester UK, Manchester Academy

With special guests The Answer, Faster Pussycat
Artist Page

21.11.17

Opeth - Bristol UK, O2 Academy Bristol

With special guests Enslaved
Artist Page

22.11.17

Airbourne - Nottingham UK, Rock City

With special guests
Artist Page

22.11.17

Mr. Big - Glasgow UK, O2 ABC Glasgow

With special guests The Answer, Faster Pussycat
Artist Page

22.11.17

Opeth - Digbeth UK, O2 Institute Birmingham

With special guests Enslaved
Artist Page

24.11.17

Enter Shikari - Birmingham UK, Barclaycard Arena

With special guests Lower Than Atlantis, Astroid Boys
Artist Page

25.11.17

Enter Shikari - London UK, Alexandra Palace

With special guests Lower Than Atlantis, Astroid Boys
Artist Page

29.11.17

Robin Trower - London UK, Islington Assembly Hall

With special guests
Artist Page

05.12.17

Mastodon - Nottingham UK, Rock City

With special guests
Artist Page

06.12.17

Mastodon - Newcastle Upon Tyne UK, Northumbria University Student Union

With special guests
Artist Page

07.12.17

Mastodon - Glasgow UK, Barrowland Ballroom

With special guests Russian Circles, Red Fang
Artist Page

09.12.17

Mastodon - Manchester UK, Manchester Academy

With special guests
Artist Page

10.12.17

Dinosaur Jr. - Glasgow UK, The Art School

With special guests
Artist Page

10.12.17

Mastodon - London UK, O2 Academy Brixton

With special guests
Artist Page

11.12.17

Dinosaur Jr. - Glasgow UK, The Art School

With special guests
Artist Page

13.12.17

Dinosaur Jr. - London UK, Roundhouse

With special guests
Artist Page

14.12.17

Dinosaur Jr. - Manchester UK, Manchester Gorilla

With special guests
Artist Page

16.12.17

Dinosaur Jr. - Manchester UK, Manchester Gorilla

With special guests
Artist Page

17.12.17

Five Finger Death Punch, In Flames - Birmingham UK, Barclaycard Arena

With special guests Of Mice & Men

17.12.17

Dinosaur Jr. - Manchester UK, Manchester Gorilla

With special guests
Artist Page