Gig Guide

28.04.17

Teddy Rocks Festival 2017 - Blandford Forum UK, Charisworth Farm

Twin Atlantic, Ben Taylor, Patent Pending, VANT, Empire, Natives, Room 94, WSTR, The Faux, Towers, Matt Black, CREEPER (UK), Colt 45, The Gospel Youth, Chasing Cadence, TIGRESS, Autumn Ruin, Divides, City of Ashes, The RPMs, Skint, Gun Shy, Si Genaro, Saving Sebastian, As Flames Rise, All These Years, Oas-is Official, Modern Rituals, Xander & The Keys, Blurd, Fiona Fox, Summer Drive Home, The Bottom Line (UK), Matt Griffiths, Zoe Handscomb, Edd Bleach, E-J Evans, The Badger Sett, City of Anarchy, Inter Alia, BOTB Winner

04.05.17

Iron Maiden - Nottingham UK, Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

With special guests Shinedown
Artist Page

05.05.17

Deftones, AFI - London UK, Alexandra Palace

With special guests

06.05.17

Deftones, AFI - Manchester UK, O2 Apollo Manchester

With special guests

07.05.17

Deftones - Glasgow UK, Sec Centre

With special guests
Artist Page

08.05.17

Iron Maiden - Manchester UK, Manchester Arena

With special guests
Artist Page

11.05.17

Iron Maiden - Leeds UK, First Direct Arena

With special guests
Artist Page

14.05.17

Iron Maiden - Newcastle Upon Tyne UK, Metro Radio Arena

With special guests
Artist Page

16.05.17

Iron Maiden - Glasgow UK, The SSE Hydro

With special guests
Artist Page

21.05.17

Iron Maiden - Birmingham UK, Barclaycard Arena

With special guests
Artist Page

22.05.17

Twin Atlantic - Bristol UK, O2 Academy Bristol

With special guests Darlia, The Pale White
Artist Page

23.05.17

Twin Atlantic - London UK, Electric Brixton

With special guests Darlia, The Pale White
Artist Page

25.05.17

Skunk Anansie - Bristol UK, O2 Academy Bristol

With special guests
Artist Page

27.05.17

Iron Maiden - Greenwich UK, The O2 Arena

With special guests Shinedown
Artist Page

27.05.17

Skunk Anansie, Projekt - Manchester UK, O2 Ritz Manchester

With special guests

28.05.17

Iron Maiden - Greenwich UK, The O2 Arena

With special guests Shinedown
Artist Page

09.06.17

Rob Zombie - Glasgow UK, O2 Academy Glasgow

With special guests
Artist Page

19.06.17

The Bouncing Souls - Leeds UK, Brudenell Social Club

With special guests The Great Collapse, Great Cynics
Artist Page

22.06.17

The Bouncing Souls - London UK, The Dome, Tufnell Park

With special guests The Great Collapse, Great Cynics
Artist Page

24.06.17

The Stone Roses - Glasgow UK, Hampden Park National Stadium

With special guests Primal Scream, Steve Mason
Artist Page

26.06.17

Dropkick Murphys - Nottingham UK, Rock City

With special guests
Artist Page

29.06.17

Dropkick Murphys - Bournemouth UK, O2 Academy Bournemouth

With special guests
Artist Page

29.06.17

Blood Red Shoes - London UK, Oslo Hackney

With special guests Our Girl
Artist Page

29.06.17

The Bouncing Souls - Leeds UK, Brudenell Social Club

With special guests
Artist Page

07.07.17

TRNSMT Festival 2017 - Glasgow UK, Glasgow Green

Radiohead, Two Door Cinema Club, The Kooks, Kasabian, The 1975, Belle and Sebastian, London Grammar, George Ezra, Biffy Clyro, Catfish and the Bottlemen, Everything Everything, The View, Twin Atlantic, Circa Waves, Stormzy, JP Cooper, The Strypes, Blossoms, Declan McKenna, CABBAGE, The Sundowners, Broken Witt Rebels, Trampolene, The Wholls, Gerry Cinnamon, Be Charlotte, Bang Bang Romeo, The Blinders (UK), White Room (UK)

08.07.17

Kasabian, Catfish and the Bottlemen, George Ezra, The Kooks, Stormzy, Two Door Cinema Club, Twin Atlantic, The View - Glasgow UK, Glasgow Green

With special guests

09.07.17

Two Door Cinema Club, Twin Atlantic, The View - Glasgow UK, Glasgow Green

With special guests

15.07.17

Paul Weller - London UK, The Fiddler's Elbow

With special guests
Artist Page

21.07.17

Truck Festival 2017 - Steventon UK, Hill Farm

Franz Ferdinand, The Wombats, The Vaccines, The Libertines, Maxïmo Park, Twin Atlantic, Jagwar Ma, British Sea Power, Nothing But Thieves, Slaves, Deaf Havana, Hinds, Hot 8 Brass Band, Sundara Karma, JAWS, Pulled Apart By Horses, Honeyblood, Loyle Carner, Palace, Zak Abel, Idris Elba, Superfood, All Them Witches, Swindle, Will Joseph Cook, VANT, Lawrence Taylor, The Big Moon, The Magic Gang, Arcane Roots, YAK, Kagoule, Pumarosa, Crows, ROAM, INHEAVEN, Tigercub, CABBAGE, Dream Wife, The Night Café, Tom Grennan, The Moonlandingz, Bad Sounds, Jamie Lenman, WSTR, Vukovi, Francobollo, Ardyn, Goat Girl, SLØTFACE, Alpha Male Tea Party, Rhythm Method, Elijah & Skilliam, Girl Ray, Willie J Healey, Dreaming Spires, Banfi, Palm Honey, The Shimmer Band, Yonaka, SASASAS, RedFaces, Dead Pretties, Peaness, Husky Loops, Weirds, Catherine McGrath, Kamikaze Girls, Indigo Husk, LAOISE, SHELLS (UK), Abbattoir Blues, LIFEBANDUK, Pedder

22.07.17

Splendour in Nottingham 2017 - Nottingham UK, Wollaton Park

Kaiser Chiefs, Gabrielle Aplin, Billy Ocean, British Sea Power, Busted, Black Grape, Tony Hadley, Georgie, Into The Ark

25.07.17

ZZ Top - Manchester UK, O2 Apollo Manchester

With special guests
Artist Page

26.07.17

ZZ Top - Glasgow UK, O2 Academy Glasgow

With special guests
Artist Page

02.08.17

Yngwie Malmsteen - London UK, O2 Forum Kentish Town

With special guests Immension
Artist Page

04.08.17

Festival On The Wall 2017 (CANCELLED) - Northumberland UK, Unknown venue

Mark Ronson, Pet Shop Boys, The Libertines, MNEK, Twin Atlantic, JP Cooper, Calum Scott, The Sherlocks

12.08.17

Party at the Palace 2017 - Linlithgow UK, Party At The Palace

Kaiser Chiefs
Artist Page

25.08.17

Leeds Festival 2017 - Leeds UK, Leeds Festival

Eminem, Muse, Bastille, Two Door Cinema Club, Major Lazer, Korn, Grouplove, Jimmy Eat World, Flume, Fatboy Slim, Haim, Breaking Benjamin, Phantogram, Charli XCX, Milky Chance, Halsey, Migos, Dillon Francis, Glass Animals, The Pretty Reckless, You Me At Six, Danny Brown, X Ambassadors, Billy Talent, Sub Focus, Black Lips, MuteMath, Tory Lanez, Wiley, Everything Everything, Vince Staples, Ash, Oh Wonder, Japandroids, At the Drive-In, Flatbush Zombies, Jagwar Ma, Bear's Den, Architects, TOKiMONSTA, Mura Masa, The Amity Affliction, The Orwells, High Contrast, Russ, Marshmello, Circa Waves, PVRIS, Lethal Bizzle, Pond, Watsky, Jax Jones, LANY, Claptone, Giggs, Angel, Annemarie, Becky Hill, Tigers Jaw, Tom Misch, Goldie, Defeater, Mallory Knox, Delta Heavy, The Districts, Shy FX, While She Sleeps, Matrix & Futurebound, Marika Hackman, The Japanese House, Andy C, Bishop Briggs, P Money, Blossoms, ONE OK ROCK, SG Lewis, They, Metrik, Moose Blood, Sundara Karma, Lunice, Cigarettes After Sex, Loadstar, Akala, Honeyblood, Palisades, The Hunna, Against the Current, Loyle Carner, Jacob Plant, Fickle Friends, EDEN, Declan McKenna, Rat Boy, Dave, The Marmozets, Rejjie Snow, Vallis Alps, Bugzy Malone, Black Honey, J Hus, Majestic, Chris Lorenzo, Gnarwolves, MUNA, PWR BTTM, Blaenavon, Jaguar Skills, Will Joseph Cook, VANT, MistaJam, ALMA, Carpenter Brut, Barns Courtney, The Big Moon, Turbowolf, The Magic Gang, Arcane Roots, Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, AJ Tracey, The Sherlocks, Avelino, Liam Gallagher, The Dreem Teem, The Amazons, Pumarosa, Ray BLK, CamelPhat, Mist, INHEAVEN, Heartless Crew, Life, kideko, MoStack, Mic Righteous, Stefflon Don, CABBAGE, Cadet, DJ Semtex, Boston Manor, Tom Grennan, Tired Lion, Casey, God Damn, Louis Berry, Counterfeit, Abra Cadabra, The Manor, Muncie Girls, Freak, Astroid Boys, A2, Jaykae, The Sundowners, Monki, IDLES, mondo cozmo, Haus, Picture This, Big Tobz, WSTR, Vukovi, Shame, Broken Witt Rebels, Judas, Kurupt FM, Culture Abuse, SLØTFACE, Mullally, Trampolene, Toothless, Puppy, RavenEye, Cosima, Geovarn, Zeal and Ardor, Sam Divine, The Wholls, Big Jesus, Ten Tonnes, Yonaka, King Nun, Fizzy Blood, Star.One, Off Bloom, Viagra Boys, Bang Bang Romeo, Paris Youth Foundation, NOT3S, Monster Florence, The Blinders (UK), Prose (UK), Outlya, White Room (UK), Young T & Bugsey, The Heatwave (UK), Bossman Birdie, Super Food, James Organ, Deap Valley, Tigerclub, Noisia 'Outer Edges', Kasbian, King No One

07.09.17

Bestival 2017 - Dorset UK, Unknown venue

The xx, Justice, A Tribe Called Quest, Little Dragon, Dizzee Rascal, Pet Shop Boys, DJ Shadow, Mr. Scruff, Danny Brown, Jamie T, Wiley, Willow, Ram Jam, Roots Manuva, Lucy Rose, MNEK, Twin Atlantic, Soul II Soul, Laura Mvula, Circa Waves, Nick Mulvey, Dusky, Maceo Plex, Bomba Estéreo, Fatman Scoop, Rag'n'Bone Man, Kölsch, Blossoms, Hypnotic Brass Ensemble, Agoria, Sinkane, Romare, Loyle Carner, DJ Yoda, DC Breaks, DJ Luck & MC Neat, U-roy, Culture Shock, Mad Professor, Sam Gellaitry, Tash Sultana, Chris Coco, Calyx & TeeBee, Midland, Oxide & Neutrino, Patrick Topping, The Ragga Twins, Annie Mac, ALMA, Jackmaster, Melè, AJ Tracey, Preditah, Ray BLK, The Hackney Colliery Band, Formation, DJ PAYPAL, Let’s Eat Grandma, Heidi, Martha, Cakes Da Killa, Heartless Crew, 67, Kiko Bun, Stefflon Don, The Cuban Brothers, Skinny Girl Diet, My Baby, Nadia Rose, The Turbans, Flamingods, Carnival, Bjarki, Monki, Avalon Emerson, The Rising, Trojan Sound System, Jasper James, Smerz, Nightwave, Daddy G, Kurupt FM, Reggae Roast DJs, Rhythm Method, Tayo, Solardo, Bud, Mr Benn, Shanti Celeste, Raindance, Mixmaster Morris, Job Jobse, Pete Gooding, 47Soul, Uncle Dugs, CONDUCTA, Barely Legal, Greasy Slicks, Ghost Writerz, Johnny Flynn & the Sussex Wit, Zoee., Star.One, New York Brass Band, Jungle Fever, Kuenta I Tambu, 2Shy, The Smiths Ltd, Jumping Jack Frost, Tonn Piper, MC Creed, The Ska Vengers, K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade, Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon, House Gospel Choir, DJ Chris Tofu, Jamie Rodigan, Origin One, Anna Wall, Jem Haynes, Carasel, Red eye HIFI, Disney Rascal, Cut A Shine, Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO, Sink the Pink, Shep-dog, DJ Taye of Teklife, Park Hotel, DJ Cut La Vis, The London African Gospel Choir, Slaves (DJ Set), Brockie & Mc Det, Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter, Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem, Cirque Du Soul, Funky Flirt, Swing Patrol, Venum Sound, Craig Charles Funk n Soul Club, Penny Metal, Andy C presents 25 years of ram, Weymouth Ukuleleans, Fandjango, Nice Up! Presents, Hard Cock Life, Buttmitzvah, Riddim Punks, Ruddy Ranks, Bestival Brass Band, Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute), Karaoke Glitter Rave, DJ Dapper Dan, Shockin B, Eastman Sound, Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band, Art's House, AAA Badboy, MC Natty Campbell

29.09.17

Twin Atlantic, Deaf Havana, Band of Skulls - Manchester UK, Victoria Warehouse

With special guests

11.11.17

Alice Cooper - Leeds UK, First Direct Arena

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

12.11.17

Alice Cooper - Glasgow UK, The SSE Hydro

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

14.11.17

Alice Cooper - Birmingham UK, Barclaycard Arena

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

15.11.17

Alice Cooper - Manchester UK, Manchester Arena

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

16.11.17

Alice Cooper - London UK, SSE Arena, Wembley

With special guests The Mission, The Tubes
Artist Page

18.02.18

Paul Weller - Bournemouth UK, Bournemouth International Centre (BIC)

With special guests
Artist Page

23.02.18

Paul Weller - Leeds UK, First Direct Arena

With special guests
Artist Page

24.02.18

Paul Weller - Newcastle Upon Tyne UK, Metro Radio Arena

With special guests
Artist Page

25.02.18

Paul Weller - Glasgow UK, The SSE Hydro

With special guests
Artist Page

27.02.18

Paul Weller - Nottingham UK, Motorpoint Arena Nottingham

With special guests
Artist Page

01.03.18

Paul Weller - Manchester UK, Manchester Arena

With special guests
Artist Page

02.03.18

Paul Weller - Birmingham UK, Genting Arena

With special guests
Artist Page